Is Classic Vanilla Malt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

energy proten fatt total saturated carbohydrate - sugars total added sugaps detary fibre sodium calom percenta averag are based on an ingre coom jaflavour conta cartok colours lacursor sheeteners operatinske ecalled belona swee cargarners soupkest boolands victora 302 intentouchste wall

Check Classic Vanilla Malt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Classic Vanilla Malt | Spoonful