Is Classic Vanilla Malt Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

energy proten fatt total saturated carbohydrate - sugars total added sugaps detary fibre sodium calom percenta averag are based on an ingre coom jaflavour conta cartok colours lacursor sheeteners operatinske ecalled belona swee cargarners soupkest boolands victora 302 intentouchste wall

Check Classic Vanilla Malt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast