Is Classic White Angel Food Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Wheat Starch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch
Check Classic White Angel Food Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic White Angel Food Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


