Is Classic White Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Classic White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


