Is CLASSIC WHITE SOFT BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, AVOCADO OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AGAVE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID no
Check CLASSIC WHITE SOFT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC WHITE SOFT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


