Is CLASSIC WHITE SOFT BREAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat gluten
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat protein
  • wheat flour

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, AVOCADO OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AGAVE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID no

Check CLASSIC WHITE SOFT BREAD against your own diets in the app.