Is CLASSIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE MARINADE & TENDERIZER, CLASSIC WORCESTERSHIRE Soy Free?

Description
Savory, tangy liquid with a smooth, thin consistency used as a marinade and tenderizer for beef, poultry, and seafood; also applied as a glaze, stir-in, or finishing splash for stews and sauces, reviewers note consistent flavor enhancement, effective tenderizing, and convenient bottle for everyday cooking, and useful for quick seasoning.

Description
Savory, tangy liquid with a smooth, thin consistency used as a marinade and tenderizer for beef, poultry, and seafood; also applied as a glaze, stir-in, or finishing splash for stews and sauces, reviewers note consistent flavor enhancement, effective tenderizing, and convenient bottle for everyday cooking, and useful for quick seasoning.
Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MALT VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARIND EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PASTE (CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, DE-FATTED SOY FLOUR, WATER), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION CONCENTRATE.
Check CLASSIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE MARINADE & TENDERIZER, CLASSIC WORCESTERSHIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE MARINADE & TENDERIZER, CLASSIC WORCESTERSHIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE MARINADE & TENDERIZER, CLASSIC WORCESTERSHIRE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


