Is CLASSIC YELLOW MUSTARD, CLASSIC Dairy Free?

Description
Classic yellow mustard is a beloved condiment in America, known for its delicious taste and versatility. Made with master grinders, it is a popular choice for hot dogs, burgers, and sandwiches. With zero fat or calories, it appeals to health-conscious individuals. People appreciate its value and consider it great on hot dogs, burgers, and even popcorn. French's Classic Yellow Mustard is particularly cherished and has gained a reputation as America's favorite mustard. Overall, classic yellow mustard is a flavorful and versatile condiment that is widely enjoyed by many.

Description
Classic yellow mustard is a beloved condiment in America, known for its delicious taste and versatility. Made with master grinders, it is a popular choice for hot dogs, burgers, and sandwiches. With zero fat or calories, it appeals to health-conscious individuals. People appreciate its value and consider it great on hot dogs, burgers, and even popcorn. French's Classic Yellow Mustard is particularly cherished and has gained a reputation as America's favorite mustard. Overall, classic yellow mustard is a flavorful and versatile condiment that is widely enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check CLASSIC YELLOW MUSTARD, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC YELLOW MUSTARD, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
This says gluten free on the front
It says gluten free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


