Is Classico Basil Pesto Di Genova Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil, Soybean Oil, Garlic (sulphites), Parmesan Cheese (milk), Olive Oil, Salt, Oregano, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk, Sulphites. Contains Milk, Sulphites.

Check Classico Basil Pesto Di Genova against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep