Is Classico D'Abruzzi Beef & Pork Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Tomatoes, Water, Beef, Pork, Onions, Salt, Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Flavour, Calcium Chloride
Check Classico D'Abruzzi Beef & Pork Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico D'Abruzzi Beef & Pork Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classico D'Abruzzi Beef & Pork Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


