Is Classico Di Roma Alfredo Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

Description
Classico di Roma Alfredo pasta sauce is an authentic Alfredo sauce made in Rome. It is known for its great garlic flavor and is made with fresh cream, Parmesan cheese, and roasted garlic. This gluten-free sauce is loved by many for its rich and creamy texture. The sauce is made using high-quality ingredients, ensuring a delicious and authentic taste.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classico di Roma Alfredo pasta sauce is an authentic Alfredo sauce made in Rome. It is known for its great garlic flavor and is made with fresh cream, Parmesan cheese, and roasted garlic. This gluten-free sauce is loved by many for its rich and creamy texture. The sauce is made using high-quality ingredients, ensuring a delicious and authentic taste.
Ingredients
Water, Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Modified Cornstarch, Butter, Salt, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate
Check Classico Di Roma Alfredo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Di Roma Alfredo Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classico Di Roma Alfredo Pasta Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


