Is Classico Di Toscana Roasted Portobello Mushrooms Gluten Free?

Description
Earthy, savory mushroom slices offer a meaty, tender texture with a lightly charred note; consumers commonly use them as pizza or sandwich toppings, salad mix-ins, pasta additions, or antipasto components. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient readiness, versatility, and occasional variation in slice thickness or firmness and packaging variability reported.

Description
Earthy, savory mushroom slices offer a meaty, tender texture with a lightly charred note; consumers commonly use them as pizza or sandwich toppings, salad mix-ins, pasta additions, or antipasto components. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient readiness, versatility, and occasional variation in slice thickness or firmness and packaging variability reported.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Diced Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Juice, Roasted Portobello Mushrooms, Roasted Crimini Mushrooms, Brown Mushrooms, Salt, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride
Check Classico Di Toscana Roasted Portobello Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Di Toscana Roasted Portobello Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Classico Di Toscana Roasted Portobello Mushrooms is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


