Is CLASSICO, FAMILY FAVORITES, CLASSIC MEAT SAUCE, SMOOTH & RICH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • cooked beef crumbles

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Cooked Beef Crumbles (Beef, Water, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check CLASSICO, FAMILY FAVORITES, CLASSIC MEAT SAUCE, SMOOTH & RICH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSICO, FAMILY FAVORITES, CLASSIC MEAT SAUCE, SMOOTH & RICH is available at 4 retailers

KrogerSafewayTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping