Is Classico Florentine Spinach & Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Tomato Juice, Spinach, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Provolone Cheese (milk), Garlic, Ricotta Cheese (milk, Salt, Vinegar), Romano Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Milk Ingredients, Spices, Herbs, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Classico Florentine Spinach & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Florentine Spinach & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


