Is Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, Four Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk cream
- skim milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- cultured milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- provolone cheese
- +3 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED, PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULATED ONION, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), SPICES, OLIVE OIL, SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, LACTIC ACID, CHEESE CULTURES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.
Check Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


