Is Classico Olivo Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- romano cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Olive Oil, Cooked Beef Crumbles (Beef, Water, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Romano Cheese Blend (Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Citric Acid, Oregano, Basil, Natural Flavor
Check Classico Olivo Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Olivo Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Classico Olivo Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


