Is Classico Olivo Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- romano cheese blend
- beef
- cooked beef crumbles
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Olive Oil, Cooked Beef Crumbles (Beef, Water, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Romano Cheese Blend (Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Citric Acid, Oregano, Basil, Natural Flavor
Check Classico Olivo Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Olivo Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Classico Olivo Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


