Is Classico Pizza Sauce White Jar - 8.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM (FROM MILK), SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC.

Check Classico Pizza Sauce White Jar - 8.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classico Pizza Sauce White Jar - 8.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go