Is Classico Tomato And Basil Pasta Sauce - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Basil, Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavor, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Natural Flavor

Check Classico Tomato And Basil Pasta Sauce - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classico Tomato And Basil Pasta Sauce - 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoHarris Teeter

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping