Is Claude's Fajita Marinating Sauce, Authentic Mexican Hickory Liquid Smoke Marinade,16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Natural Hickory Wood Smoke, Polysorbate 80, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Black Pepper, Dark Red Chile, Crushed Red Chile, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Sugar, Carmel Color, Molasses, Syrup, Less Then 1% Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soybean Oil, Papain, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Propylene Glycol, Silicon Dioxide (For Anti-Caking), Less Then .01% Sodium Benzoate.
Check Claude's Fajita Marinating Sauce, Authentic Mexican Hickory Liquid Smoke Marinade,16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claude's Fajita Marinating Sauce, Authentic Mexican Hickory Liquid Smoke Marinade,16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle
HICKORY SMOKE SLOW-SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE & DIP, HICKORY SMOKE
HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE AND BARBEQUE MARINADE, HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE
MESQUITE LIQUID SMOKE AND TEXAS BARBEQUE MARINADE, MESQUITE LIQUID SMOKE
Where to buy
Claude's Fajita Marinating Sauce, Authentic Mexican Hickory Liquid Smoke Marinade,16 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


