Is HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE AND BARBEQUE MARINADE, HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated hickory smoke-flavored liquid for marinades and barbecuing, providing pronounced smoky aroma and glossy, thin texture that mixes easily with sauces. Commonly used to marinate meats, baste ribs, or add smoke to vegetarian dishes. Reviews note authentic smoke impact, easy dosing, and occasional complaints about overpowering or artificial flavor sometimes.

Description
Concentrated hickory smoke-flavored liquid for marinades and barbecuing, providing pronounced smoky aroma and glossy, thin texture that mixes easily with sauces. Commonly used to marinate meats, baste ribs, or add smoke to vegetarian dishes. Reviews note authentic smoke impact, easy dosing, and occasional complaints about overpowering or artificial flavor sometimes.
Ingredients
Water, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Hydrolized Soy and Corn Protein, Sugar, Caramel Color, Spices.
Check HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE AND BARBEQUE MARINADE, HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE AND BARBEQUE MARINADE, HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Where to buy
HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE AND BARBEQUE MARINADE, HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


