Is Claussen Claussen Kosher Dill Halves Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Flavor), Spice, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor, Dried Red Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Oleoresin Turmeric.

Check Claussen Claussen Kosher Dill Halves against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing