Is Claussen Deli-Style Sandwich Slices Hearty Garlic Deli Style Pickl... Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Spice, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor), Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor, Dried Red Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Fresh Cucumbers, Polysorbate 80
Check Claussen Deli-Style Sandwich Slices Hearty Garlic Deli Style Pickl... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claussen Deli-Style Sandwich Slices Hearty Garlic Deli Style Pickl... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Claussen Deli-Style Sandwich Slices Hearty Garlic Deli Style Pickl... is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


