Is Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor), Spice, Mustard Seed, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80.

Check Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing
Lactose Free? Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles | Spoonful