Is Claussen Kosher Dill Sandwich Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh cucumbers, water, distilled vinegar, salt, contains less than 2% of high fructose corn syrup, dried garlic, calcium chloride, spice, sodium benzoate (to preserve flavor), mustard seed, dried red bell peppers, natural flavor, polysorbate 80.
Check Claussen Kosher Dill Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claussen Kosher Dill Sandwich Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish


