Is Clausthaler Grapefruit Non-Alcoholic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • non-alcoholic beer

non-alcoholic beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-Alcoholic Beer (Water, Barley Malt, Hop Extract, Fermentation Carbon Dioxide), Grapefruit Drink (Water, Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon and Orange Extract, Acid (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Grapefruit Flavor, Colouring: Beta-Carotene, Stabiliser: Carob Bean Gum)

Check Clausthaler Grapefruit Non-Alcoholic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clausthaler Grapefruit Non-Alcoholic is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking