Is Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber blend
- natural and artificial flavors
fiber blend
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Chloride, Fiber Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), FD&C Red 40.
Check Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


