Is CLEAN Cause Berry Mint Zero Calorie Organic Sparkling Yerba Maté Tea - 16 fl oz Can Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic blackberry flavor
  • organic wildberry flavor

organic blackberry flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Sparkling Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Blackberry Flavor, Organic Hibiscus Extract, Organic Mint Extract, Organic Wildberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Extract

Check CLEAN Cause Berry Mint Zero Calorie Organic Sparkling Yerba Maté Tea - 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CLEAN Cause Berry Mint Zero Calorie Organic Sparkling Yerba Maté Tea - 16 fl oz Can is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BTarget

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityMintyTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go