Is Clean Cause Blueberry Organic Yerba Mate Beverage, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC BREWED YERBA MATE (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC YERBA MATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT (CAFFEINE).
Check Clean Cause Blueberry Organic Yerba Mate Beverage, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Cause Blueberry Organic Yerba Mate Beverage, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


