Is Clean & Clear Fast Action Daily Facial Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • capryloyl glycine
  • glycol distearate
  • hexylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • +4 more

capryloyl glycine

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pr-014496, aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, propylene glycol, lauryl glucoside, sodium lauroamphoacetate, cocamidopropyl betaine, peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate, salicylic acid, cinnamomum zeylanicum bark extract, cedrus atlantica bark extract, portulaca oleracea extract, allantoin, bisabolol, sarcosine, butylene glycol, glycerin, polysorbate 20, glycol distearate, laureth-4, hexylene glycol, capryloyl glycine, sodium chloride, disodium edta, sodium citrate, citric acid, parfum

Check Clean & Clear Fast Action Daily Facial Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clean & Clear Fast Action Daily Facial Wash is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go