Is Olay Daily Facial Hydrating Cleansing Cloths with Grapeseed Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-14m
- glycerin
- butylene glycol
- peg-100
peg-14m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Petrolatum, PEG-100, Glycerin, Cyclodextrin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Butylene Glycol, Fragrance/Parfum, PEG-14M, Polyquaternium-10, Benzyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Salicylic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Trideceth-6, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract.
Check Olay Daily Facial Hydrating Cleansing Cloths with Grapeseed Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Daily Facial Hydrating Cleansing Cloths with Grapeseed Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Olay Daily Facial Hydrating Cleansing Cloths with Grapeseed Extract is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


