Is Clean & Clear® Morning Burst® Facial Scrub 5 Oz Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microcrystalline wax
- glycerin
microcrystalline wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, glycerin, sodium laureth sulfate, polyethylene, lauryl glucoside, acrylates/C10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, phenoxyethanol, microcrystalline wax, fragrance, methylparaben, sodium hydroxide, menthyl lactate, tetrasodium EDTA, mannitol, cellulose, sodium ascorbyl phosphate, cucumis sativus (cucumber) fruit extract, acrylates/ammonium methacrylate copolymer, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, tocopheryl acetate, triethyl citrate, panax ginseng root extract, zingiber officinale (ginger) root extract, citrus grandis (grapefruit) fruit extract, yellow 5 lake, talc, iron oxides, red 30, mica, titanium dioxide.
Check Clean & Clear® Morning Burst® Facial Scrub 5 Oz Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean & Clear® Morning Burst® Facial Scrub 5 Oz Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clean & Clear® Morning Burst® Facial Scrub 5 Oz Tube is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


