Is Neutrogena Acne Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- when using this product skin irritation
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- cetyl lactate
- glycerin
- +2 more
when using this product skin irritation
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2 %). Purpose: Acne Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Cetyl Alcohol, PPG-15 stearyl ether, Cellulose, Glycerin, Polysorbate 60, Steareth-21, C12-15 Alkyl Lactate, Glycolic Acid, Cetyl Lactate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Cocamidopropyl PG- Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Disodium EDTA, Fragrance, Menthol, Benzalkonium Chloride, Agar, BHT, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Iron Oxides, Mica, Yellow 5, Titanium Dioxide, Red 30, Red 40.
Check Neutrogena Acne Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Acne Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Acne Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Skin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


