Is CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD) - 55G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend (Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Sesame Protein Concentrate), Sugar (Date Paste, Brown Rice Syrup), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Seed Butter (Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Seed Oil), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Oil, Banana Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains: Sesame, May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Egg
Check CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD) - 55G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD) - 55G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE CHIP BANANA BREAD) - 55G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


