Is CLEAN COLLAGEN BOVINE (PINEAPPLE BERRY) - 301G + BONUS ITEM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bovine Skin), Fibre, Typical Amino Acid Profile Per 10,76G, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cysteine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tyrosine, Valine, Essential Amino Acids, Citric Acid, Natural Pineapple Flavour, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract
Check CLEAN COLLAGEN BOVINE (PINEAPPLE BERRY) - 301G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAN COLLAGEN BOVINE (PINEAPPLE BERRY) - 301G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
IRON VEGAN RAW SPROUTED PROTEIN (VANILLA) – 1KG + BONUS ITEM
Where to buy
CLEAN COLLAGEN BOVINE (PINEAPPLE BERRY) - 301G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


