Is CLEAN COLLAGEN BOVINE (PINEAPPLE BERRY) - 301G + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural pineapple flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
natural pineapple flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bovine Skin), Fibre, Typical Amino Acid Profile Per 10,76G, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cysteine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tyrosine, Valine, Essential Amino Acids, Citric Acid, Natural Pineapple Flavour, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract
Check CLEAN COLLAGEN BOVINE (PINEAPPLE BERRY) - 301G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAN COLLAGEN BOVINE (PINEAPPLE BERRY) - 301G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
IRON VEGAN RAW SPROUTED PROTEIN (VANILLA) – 1KG + BONUS ITEM
Where to buy
CLEAN COLLAGEN BOVINE (PINEAPPLE BERRY) - 301G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


