Is IRON VEGAN RAW SPROUTED PROTEIN (VANILLA) – 1KG + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic vanilla flavour
organic vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saturated, Trans, S, Fibre, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Sprouted Amaranth, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Apple Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check IRON VEGAN RAW SPROUTED PROTEIN (VANILLA) – 1KG + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON VEGAN RAW SPROUTED PROTEIN (VANILLA) – 1KG + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Go Raw All Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Vegan, Nut-Free 18 OZ
RAW Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake
Vegan Protein and Greens Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla
VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA BEAN) - 1KG
Where to buy
IRON VEGAN RAW SPROUTED PROTEIN (VANILLA) – 1KG + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


