Is Clean Eatz Kitchen Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Grab 'N' Go Meal, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cheese sauce
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN(CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, SPICE(INCLUDING PAPRIKA), GRANULATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR. WHOLE WHEAT PASTA(WATER, WHOLE WHEAT DURUM FLOUR, ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA AND DURUM WHEAT FLOUR(DURUM SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE(WATER, CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA(COLOR), ACETIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES. CE BUFFALO SAUCE(HOT SAUCE(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), LOW-FAT MAYONNAISE(WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA( AS PRESERVATIVES), PHOSPHORIC ACID, *OLEORESIN PAPRIKA* *INGREDIENT NOT NORMALLY FOUND IN MAYONNAISE.), GREEN ONIONS.
Check Clean Eatz Kitchen Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Grab 'N' Go Meal, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Eatz Kitchen Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Grab 'N' Go Meal, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Boxed Large Size Easy Mac and Cheese Meal, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen)
Buffalo Style Chicken With Monterey Jack Cheese
FRIED CHICKEN BUFFALO STYLE MAC & CHEESE BOWL PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS, FRIED CHICKEN BUFFALO STYLE MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


