Is Clean Eatz Kitchen Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Grab 'N' Go Meal, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- chicken
- buttermilk
- chicken breast
- whey
- oleoresin paprika ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise
- eggs
- low-fat mayonnaise
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- diglycerides
- +7 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 19 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN(CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, SPICE(INCLUDING PAPRIKA), GRANULATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR. WHOLE WHEAT PASTA(WATER, WHOLE WHEAT DURUM FLOUR, ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA AND DURUM WHEAT FLOUR(DURUM SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE(WATER, CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA(COLOR), ACETIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES. CE BUFFALO SAUCE(HOT SAUCE(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), LOW-FAT MAYONNAISE(WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA( AS PRESERVATIVES), PHOSPHORIC ACID, *OLEORESIN PAPRIKA* *INGREDIENT NOT NORMALLY FOUND IN MAYONNAISE.), GREEN ONIONS.
Check Clean Eatz Kitchen Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Grab 'N' Go Meal, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Eatz Kitchen Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Grab 'N' Go Meal, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Boxed Large Size Easy Mac and Cheese Meal, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen)
Buffalo Style Chicken With Monterey Jack Cheese
FRIED CHICKEN BUFFALO STYLE MAC & CHEESE BOWL PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS, FRIED CHICKEN BUFFALO STYLE MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


