Is Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whey
- beef
- dextrose
- natural flavor
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Blanched Macaroni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Beef, Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Chili Sauce (Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Cultured Whey, Yeast Extract, Spice, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Spice
Check Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12 oz (Frozen)
Cracker Barrel Sharp Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


