Is Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Blanched Macaroni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Beef, Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Chili Sauce (Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Cultured Whey, Yeast Extract, Spice, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Spice
Check Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Boxed Large Size Easy Mac and Cheese Meal, 20 oz (Frozen)
Michelina's Macaroni and Cheese Meal 8oz (Frozen Dinner)
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce
Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups
Kraft Mac And Cheese Original Pasta Macaroni Noodles | 205g
Where to buy
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen) is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


