Is Clean Eatz Kitchen Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Grab 'N' Go Meal, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- chicken
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +4 more
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN(CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, SPICE(INCLUDING PAPRIKA), GRANULATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR. WHOLE WHEAT PASTA(WATER, WHOLE WHEAT DURUM FLOUR, ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA AND DURUM WHEAT FLOUR(DURUM SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE(WATER, CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA(COLOR), ACETIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES. CE BUFFALO SAUCE(HOT SAUCE(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), LOW-FAT MAYONNAISE(WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA( AS PRESERVATIVES), PHOSPHORIC ACID, *OLEORESIN PAPRIKA* *INGREDIENT NOT NORMALLY FOUND IN MAYONNAISE.), GREEN ONIONS.
Check Clean Eatz Kitchen Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Grab 'N' Go Meal, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Eatz Kitchen Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese Grab 'N' Go Meal, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12 oz (Frozen)
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Buffalo Style Chicken With Monterey Jack Cheese
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Beef Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12.875 oz (Frozen)
Campbell's Chunky Buffalo-Style Chicken Mac
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


