Is Clean Energy Collagen Prebiotics Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen peptides

bovine collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purifled sparkling water, organic erythritol, organic cane sugar, bovine collagen peptides, chicory root inulin (prebiotic), organic strawberry flavor, organic lemon flavor, citric acid, organic lemon extract, organic green tea extract, black carrot (for coloring), organic green coffee extract, organic stevia extract.

Check Clean Energy Collagen Prebiotics against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go