Is Clean Monday Meals Chicken Bouillon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural chicken broth

natural chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Himalayan Pink Salt, Sea Salt, Natural Yeast Powder, Natural Chicken Broth, Granulated Onion, Raw Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Turmeric, Thyme, Celery Seed Powder, Nu-flow (organic Rice Hull For Anti-caking).

Check Clean Monday Meals Chicken Bouillon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep