Is Clean Nutrition Whey Protein Vanilla Flavour Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instantised Whey Protein Concentrate (97%) Whey Protein From Milk, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanila Flavour, Natural Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweetener (sucralose, Soy Lecithin Less Than 1% Of The Total Product. Contains Dairy (milk), Soybean Products.

Check Clean Nutrition Whey Protein Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Clean Nutrition Whey Protein Vanilla Flavour | Spoonful