Is Clean Protein Smoothie Creamy Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- tree nuts
- coconut cream
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
protein base (water, pea protein), cane sugar, coconut cream, sunflower oil, natural flavour, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, cashew butter. Contains tree nuts.
Check Clean Protein Smoothie Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Protein Smoothie Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clean Protein Smoothie Creamy Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsSpud Ca
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


