Is Clean Simple Eats Energy Drink Mix Coconut Lime Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut powder
coconut powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCL, Methylcobalamin, Caffeine, Mineral Sea Salt, Prebiotic Vitafiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coconut Powder, Stevia Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Color.
Check Clean Simple Eats Energy Drink Mix Coconut Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Energy Drink Mix Coconut Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


