Is Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Simple Mills gluten-free pancake and waffle almond flour mix is a 10.7oz product. It is made by Simple Mills, a company that produces other food items. People have praised this mix, stating that it makes delicious bread that is easy to make and mixes easily. Additionally, the bread is said to make great toast and is suitable for those following a vegan diet as it can be made without eggs. Overall, Simple Mills gluten-free pancake and waffle almond flour mix offers a convenient and enjoyable option for those looking for a tasty and versatile bread alternative.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- organic coconut flour
- organic coconut sugar
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Simple Mills gluten-free pancake and waffle almond flour mix is a 10.7oz product. It is made by Simple Mills, a company that produces other food items. People have praised this mix, stating that it makes delicious bread that is easy to make and mixes easily. Additionally, the bread is said to make great toast and is suitable for those following a vegan diet as it can be made without eggs. Overall, Simple Mills gluten-free pancake and waffle almond flour mix offers a convenient and enjoyable option for those looking for a tasty and versatile bread alternative.
Ingredients
almond flour, arrowroot, organic coconut sugar, organic coconut flour, cream of tartar, baking soda, sea salt
Check Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Pancake/Waffle package mix
This is a very good, tasty GF premix pancake mix. Just add the acquired amount eggs and water. Better than other brands I've tried. Don't know how well it makes waffles cause I do not have a waffle maker.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


