Is Clean Simple Eats Greens + Superfoods Raspberry Lemonade Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber 2g

dietary fiber 2g

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Supplement Facts: Serving Size: 1 Packet (11 G), Amount Per Serving Calories 15, Total Carb. 6g (2% Dv), Dietary Fiber 2g (7% Dv), Total Sugars 1g, Incl. 0g Added Sugars (0% Dv), Sodium 12mg (1% Dv), Superfoods Blend 5,342mg (blackberry Juice Powder (fruit), Lemon Juice Powder (fruit), Organic Chlorella (algae), Organic Spirulina (algae), Apple Juice Powder (fruit), Acerola Cherry Powder (fruit), Organic Carrot Juice Powder (root), Barley Grass Powder, Artichoke Powder (leaf), Broccoli Powder (leaf), Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Red Beet Root Powder, Tomato Powder (fruit), Spinach Powder (leaf), Organic Echinacea Purpurea (root), Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Tart Cherry Powder (fruit), Kale Powder (leaf), Aloe Vera Juice Powder (leaf), Cinnamon Powder (bark), Cabbage Powder (leaf), Organic Kale Powder (leaf), Probiotic Blend 2,148mg (probiotic Oligosaccharide (imo), Inulin (chicory Root), Ginger Root Powder)

Check Clean Simple Eats Greens + Superfoods Raspberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Packet, Powder

Flavor
FruitySlightly Tart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go