Is Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peanut butter flavor
- natural chocolate flavor
natural peanut butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Non-fat Dry Milk, Prebiotic Isomalto-oligosaccharide (imo), Coconut Mct Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


